Honor Roll

2009 - 2010 Honor Roll

This Honor Roll reflects gifts made to the Annual Fund between September 1st, 2009 and August 31st, 2010.  Donors are organized by Initiation Year and not gift amount.  

Thank you to all of our donors for their ongoing generosity.

Robert E. Lee Leadership Circle ($1,000+)  
James Oliver II 1963
   
For God & Women Society ($500-$999.99)  
David Nimocks Jr. 1945
Edward Kelly 1959
Jeff Giglio 1974
Barry Cox 1978
   
Crimson & Old Gold Club ($250-$499.99)  
Robert Tyson 1946
Dwight Alford 1959
David Bruckmann 1975
Matt Roughen 1997
   
The 1865 Society ($186.50-$249.99)  
Clarence A. Sweets 1947
Charles Shamel 1949
Thomas Kaney 1957
David McCowen 1958
T. Robin Jr. 1958
Brant Conner 1964
Col (ret) W. Grimes III 1967
Wayne Thigpen 1975
William Olsen 1979
W. DeFoor Jr. 1987
Jay Dlugos IV 1994
   
Crimson Rose & Magnolia Blossom Club ($100-$186.49)
Tom Barrow Jr.  
James C. Platt Jr. 1936
Commander William Reeves III 1941
Daniel McNeil 1943
Lewis H. Figh Jr. 1944
James Milner 1945
Clinton Newton 1945
James Hays 1947
James Henderson Jr. 1947
Lorenzo N. Dantzler 1954
Carroll Hart 1954
Alton P. McKinley Jr. 1954
Henry Snead 1954
Houston Welch Jr. 1954
Fred Louis Bowyer 1955
 L. Carter 1955
Thomas B. Gurley 1956
Charles Valentine Jr. 1956
G. Bruce McPherson Jr. 1957
Benjamin Peters 1957
Walter Bach Jr. 1958
Daniel H. Bradley 1958
Gen. Walter Busbee 1958
F. Lee Cook 1958
G. William Knight 1960
E. Linwood Swain Jr. 1961
James Harris 1968
William Allen 1973
Jeffrey Adams 1975
Joseph L. Holley Jr. 1976
Earl Burton 1981
Charles Haley 1981
Alton Greenway Jr. 1983
Joseph Walter 1986
Michael Hopkins 1987
 Troy Powell 1994
John Pruitt 1994
Lyman Smith Jr. 1995
Matthew McHale 2001
   
801 Techwood Drive Society ($80.10-$99.99)
Walton Carter Jr. 1948
Scott W. Street 2001
   
Alpha Sigma Supporter ($50-$80.09)  
Donovan Kinnett 1945
Curtis W. Walker Jr. 1945
Terrell Horne 1947
Paul Crawford 1948
E. Brown Cooper Jr. 1951
Robert C. Stults 1951
Ben Brian Jr. 1952
Charles Curry Jr. 1954
William Patterson 1954
George Poole 1954
Clinton Hunter Jr. 1955
Carl Stokes Jr. 1955
Charles M. Bryant 1956
Ben E. Lilly 1958
John Rowe Jr. 1958
Arthur D. Hufford II 1961
Robert Montgomery 1961
H. Craig Hayes 1962
John Duffy Jr. 1963
Lyman Smith 1963
David Ellwanger 1964
Hodges Golson Jr. 1964
Christopher Wright 1968
Thomas Hogan III 1969
David K. Stancil 1971
Mark L. Bailey 1977
Frederick J. Hampton 1980
Richard McDonell Jr. 1983
Robert C. Beeland Jr. 1986
Joseph McCutchen III 1986
Christopher S. Wilburn 1993
Tyler Gaines 2001
   
Other (Up to $49.99)  
John Williamson III 1957
Robert Morrissey 1959
Christopher Johnson 1968
W. Stewart Carter 1990

Facebook Like

Photo Gallery

Upcoming events

There are no up-coming events

Lost Lists

We're missing contact information of alumni brothers, and need your help to find them. Click below to download a copy of our current lost mailing list or email list. Send our alumni partner, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., your updates.

VIEW LOST MAILING LIST VIEW LOST EMAIL LIST